Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Farmington Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Farmington AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Farmington New Mexico Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Farmington NM Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Farmington Crime Index 17063899.64479.3
 
Farmington Violent Crimes 300685.8553.5
Farmington Murders 12.37
Farmington Rapes 5612833.1
Farmington Robberies 3170.9205.8
Farmington Aggravated Assaults 212484.6336.5
 
Farmington Property Crimes 14063213.93906.1
Farmington Burglaries 378864813.2
Farmington Larceny/Thefts 8972050.42601.7
Farmington Motor Vehicle Thefts 131299.4501.5
 
Farmington Arsons 1  1022.86N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Farmington crime collection area population of 43,748.
  • Farmington crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Farmington crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Farmington

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Farmington crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Farmington crime level is worse than national average.

 FARMINGTON STATISTICS
 Farmington Population: 37844
 Male Population: 18558
 Female Population: 19286
 Households: 13982
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.67
Farmington Population
Farmington Crime Level:

 MORE NM CRIME STATS
  Albuquerque
  Santa Fe
  Alamogordo
  Las Vegas
  Las Cruces
  Farmington
  Roswell
  Gallup
  Los Alamos
  Carlsbad
  Clovis
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement